Contact
FAQ
Faculties
Announcements
Home

OUR EDUCATIONAL OFFER   
               for foreign students
                 morningclock

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES


No. Faculty Undergraduate field Specialisation
1. Architecture Architecture Architecture Architecture (English taught course)
2. Physical education and sports Physical education and sports       Kinetic therapy Physical and sports education – full-time studies (FT) Physical and sports education (programme with temporary operation authorisation) – part-time studies (PT) Sports and motor performance Kinetic therapy and special motricity (accredited programme) Kinetic therapy and special motricity (programme with temporary operation authorisation)
3. Letters Language and literature English language and literature – Modern languages and literatures (French, German, Spanish, Italian, Russian) / Classical language and literature (Latin) French language and literature – Modern languages and literatures (English, German, Spanish, Italian, Russian) / Classical language and literature (Latin) Modern language and literature (English, French) – Modern language and literature (Arabic) Modern language and literature (English, French) – Modern language and literature (Japanese) Romanian language and literature – A modern language and literature (English, French) (FT) Romanian language and literature – A modern language and literature (English, French) (PT) French language and literature – Romanian language and literature
4. Mathematics, Computer science and Life sciences Geography           Computer science   Computers and information technology   Mathematics Tourism geography (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (FT) Tourism geography (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Geography (accredited programme) (FT) Geography (programme with temporary operation authorisation) – Distance learning (DL)   Computer science (English taught course)   Information technology     Mathematics
5. Veterinary medicine Veterinary medicine Veterinary medicine (English taught course)
6. Psychology and education sciences Psychology         Education sciences Psychology (accredited programme) (FT) Psychology (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Psychology (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)   Pedagogy of primary and preschool education
7. Psychology and education sciences, Brasov Psychology       Education sciences Psychology (accredited programme) (FT) Psychology (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT)   Pedagogy of primary and preschool education Pedagogy (accredited programme) (FT) Pedagogy (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)
8. Economic sciences Marketing       Business administration     Accounting             Management         Finance         Marketing (accredited programme) (FT) (English taught course) Marketing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Marketing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL) Economy of commerce, tourism and services and quality management   Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (FT) Accounting and business data processing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Accounting and business data processing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)   Management (accredited programme) (FT) Management (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Management (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)   Finance and banking (accredited programme) (FT) Finance and banking (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Finance and banking (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)
9. Economic sciences, Campulung Muscel Accounting       Finance Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (FT) Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (PT)   Finance and banking (accredited programme) (FT) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (PT)
10. Legal, economic and administrative sciences, Brasov Accounting             Management       Law       Administrative sciences Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (FT) Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (PT) Accounting and business data processing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)   Management (accredited programme) (FT) Management (accredited programme) (PT) Management (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)   Law (accredited programme) (FT) Law (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT)   Public administration
11. Legal, economic and administrative sciences, Craiova Accounting       Finance   Management   Law       Administrative sciences Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (FT) Accounting and business data processing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (FT) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (PT) Management (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Law (accredited programme) (FT) Law (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Law (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL) Public administration (accredited programme) (FT) Public administration (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Public administration (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL) Local police (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (FT)
12. Legal sciences and Economic sciences, Constanta Accounting       Finance   Management     Business administration Law Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (FT) Accounting and business data processing (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (FT) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (PT) Management (accredited programme) (FT) Management (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL) Business administration in commerce, tourism, services, commodity science and quality management Law (accredited programme) (FT) Law (accredited programme) (PT)
13. Legal sciences and Economic sciences, Ramnicu Valcea Law Accounting     Finance Law Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (FT) Accounting and business data processing (accredited programme) (PT) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (FT) Finance and banking (accredited programme) (PT)
14. Legal, political and administrative sciences Law     Administrative sciences     International relations and European studies Law (accredited programme) (FT) Law (accredited programme) (PT)   Local police Public administration   International relations and European studies (accredited programme) (FT) International relations and European studies (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) International relations and European studies (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (DL)
15. Social and human sciences Communication sciences     History   Sociology     Music   Theatre and performing arts Communication and public relations Journalism (accredited programme) (FT) Journalism (accredited programme) (PT) History Archival science Sociology (accredited programme) (FT) Sociology (programme with temporary operation authorisation) (PT) Human resources Music education (accredited programme) (FT) Music education (accredited programme) (PT) Performing arts (acting)

pcstudents

THE FUTURE STARTS HERE!

"Dear students, the gates of Spiru Haret University are open for you! We are looking forward to your joining our large family!"

Prof. Aurelian A. BONDREA, Ph.D. Rector of Spiru Haret University